Privacy Policy

Ecclestone is committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers' personal information. We understand that privacy is a fundamental right, and we take our responsibility to protect your personal information seriously. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, store, and disclose your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

Collection of Personal Information

We may collect personal information about you when you:

  • Register for an account on our website
  • Place an order for products or services on our website
  • Sign up for our newsletters or promotional emails
  • Contact us through our customer service channels
  • Participate in surveys, contests, or promotions
  • Interact with us through social media

The types of personal information we may collect include your name, address, email address, phone number, payment information, and other information necessary to process your order or provide our services to you.

Use of Personal Information

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To process your orders and provide our products and services to you
  • To communicate with you about your orders, updates, and promotions
  • To personalise your shopping experience on our website
  • To provide customer support and respond to your inquiries
  • To improve our products and services
  • To conduct research and analytics
  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements

Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances:

  • To our third-party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you, such as shipping companies, payment processors, and marketing agencies.
  • To our business partners who offer complementary products or services to our customers.
  • To regulatory or law enforcement authorities where required by law.

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes.

Storage and Security of Personal Information

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use, and disclosure. We use industry-standard security measures to protect your personal information, including encryption, firewalls, and secure servers. We also restrict access to your personal information to authorised employees and contractors who need to know that information to provide our products and services to you.

We store your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected or as required by law.

Access and Correction of Personal Information

You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us. You can access and update your personal information by logging into your account on our website or by contacting our customer service team.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our information practices. We encourage you to review this policy periodically for any updates.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy or our information practices, please contact us at info@ecclestone.com.au